June 25, 2022

Jobs | Search Jobs In India, Freshers Jobs Online, Job Vacancy, Latest Job Openings, Govt Jobs, Recruitment | Indiajobdekho.com

Indiajobdekho provides Government Jobs in India, sarkariresult, sarkariexam update, latest govt jobs notification, naukri dekho, freejobalert, online form, sarkari naukri, sarkarijob, List of latest Govt Jobs in India, Job Vacancies India, admit card, university result, admit card, Job Dekho, India Jobs

NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022

NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment

NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment

NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022 National Health Mission (NHM), Uttar Pradesh released 2445 vacancies for the post of Staff Nurse on contract basis as dated on 18th October 2021. The detailed version of recruitment notification has been published on 18th October 2021. Online applications for NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2021 start from 21st October 2021 to 10th November 2021. Read on to know more about vacancies, eligibility criteria, selection process and salary details.

NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022 – Overview

NHM is hiring 2445 staff nurses for various departments on contract basis as per the short notice released on 7th October 2021. Interested candidates can apply from 20th October 2021. Information regarding  recruitment are specified in the table below:

Name of OrganizationNational Health Mission (NHM)
Number of Vacancies2445
Name of PostStaff Nurse
Recruitment Notification Released on18th October 2021
Opening Date of Online Applications 21st October 2021 [11:00 AM]
Closing Date of Online Applications10th November 2021 [11:55 PM]
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Job LocationUttar Pradesh
Official Website@upnrhm.gov.in/

NHM UP Recruitment 2022- Notification PDF

Aspiring candidates who are  going to apply for the post of Staff Nurse must read the information mentioned in the short notice released on 7th October. The detailed notification has been released soon on 18th October 2021 on the official website. The link for online applications will be activated on 21st October 2021. The recruitment notification can be downloaded from the link given below:

Download NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022 PDF

NHM UP Recruitment 2022 – Vacancy Details

NHM has released 2445 vacancies for the recruitment of Staff Nurses in various departments on contract basis. The details regarding the department and allocated vacancies are given in the table below:

S No.Post UROBCSCSTEWSVacancy
1.STAFF NURSE-(SNCU/KMC)765240318189
2.STAFF NURSE-NBSU1288767632320
3.STAFF NURSE-NRC2214121554
4.STAFF NURSE-SNCU151080336
5.STAFF NURSE-MHCP2001351051050500
6.STAFF NURSE3602431891890900
7.STAFF NURSE15410481738384
8.STAFF NURSE/UPHC141070334
9.STAFF NURSE/UCHC12860228
Total981663515452412445

NHM UP Recruitment 2022 – Eligibility Criteria

Candidates who are going to apply for the post of Staff Nurse must ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria for NHM UP Recruitment. The recruitment will be done on contract basis. The candidates will be assigned different departments for various programs.

Educational Qualification

Candidates applying for the post of Staff Nurse must have the following qualifications:

  • Candidate must have Diploma in General Nursing and Midwifery, or
  • B Sc. in Nursing from any recognized institute approved by Nursing Council of State/Govt. of India.
  • Candidate should have Registration Certificate from U.P. State Nursing Council.

Age Limit (as on 09/10/2021)

The age limit of candidates applying for the post of Staff Nurse is as follows:

  • Minimum Age:18 years.
  • Maximum Age: 40 years.

Age Relaxation Norms for Reserved Candidates (Upper Age Limit) is as follows:

CategoryAge Relaxation
OBC (Non Creamy Layer)3 years
SC/ST5 years
Physically Handicapped
General (UR)10 years
OBC (Non Creamy Layer)13 years
SC/ST15 years

NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online

A total of 2445 vacancies are released for the post of Staff Nurses for various departments on 18th October 2021. The link to apply online will be made active from 21st October 2021. Candidates must ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria before filling online applications for the mentioned post in different department.

Direct Link to Apply Online for NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2021

Steps to Apply for NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022

Candidates applying for the post of Staff Nurse can apply online from 21st October 2021. It is recommended that the candidates should not wait for the last date of submission (9th November 2021) to fill the online application forms. Steps for applying for NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment are as follows:

Registration

  1. Candidates can visit the official website @upnrhm.gov.in or click on the link provided above.
  2. Candidates should click on Registration to register themselves for the application process.
  3. Fill up all the details mentioned in the registration form carefully with mobile number and Email ID.
  4. Click on Submit.

Login (Application Form)

  1. Candidates will shortly receive Application No. and Password on their registered mobile number/Email ID.
  2. Candidates can login by entering the login credentials (Application No. and Password).
  3. Click on Login.
  4. Application form will appear on the screen. Enter your basic details, qualifications and work experience.
  5. Upload scanned photograph, signature, marksheets and certificates as per the given format..
  6.  A preview of signed copy of your application form will be displayed on the screen.
  7. Download and take a printout of the application form for future reference.

NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022 – Selection Process

NHM has released 2445 vacancies for the post of Staff Nurse on contract basis as on 18th October 2021. The selection process for NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2021 is as follows:

  1. Computer Based Test: The test will consist of two sections: Concerned Subject and General Aptitude, Reasoning, General Awareness and Basic Computer Knowledge.
  2. Document Verification/Interview: Candidates who clear the exam and get shortlisted in the merit list will be called for document verification/interview.

NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022 – Exam Pattern

Candidates applying for the Staff Nurse must be familiar with the exam pattern to qualify in the CBT exam and get selected for document verification/interview round . The exam pattern for NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2021 is as follows:

  • Question Paper will have 2 sections: Section I and Section II.
  • Section I consists of questions related to Nursing discipline.
  • Section 2 consists of topics related to General Aptitude, Reasoning, General Awareness and Basic Computer Knowledge.
  • Total number of questions (MCQ-based): 100.
  • Total number of marks: 100.
  • Each question carries 1 mark.
  • There is no negative marking scheme.
  • Questions will be in English and Hindi.
  • The duration of the exam is 2 hours.

Minimum Qualifying Marks

The minimum qualifying marks for each category is as follows:

CategoryMinimum Qualifying Marks
GEN/EWS33/100
OBC (Non Creamy Layer)30/100
SC/ST/PwD24/100

NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022 – Syllabus

The exam pattern of Staff Nurse consists of two sections which will be conducted in 1 sitting only. The syllabus of Staff Nurse is as follows:

Section I: Nursing Discipline (80% weightage)

  • Midwifery and Obstetrical Nursing.
  • Community Health Nursing.
  • Fundamentals of Nursing.
  • Medical Surgical Nursing.
  • Health Education, Communication Skill and Environmental Hygiene.
  • Basic Anatomy and Physiology.
  • Nutrition, First-Aid and Pediatric Nursing.
  • Administration and Ward Management.

Section II : (20% Weightage)

  • Logical Reasoning (Verbal).
  • General Awareness.
  • Current Affairs.

NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022 – Salary Details

NHM is hiring 2445 Staff Nurses on contract basis as per the short notice released on 7th October 2021. Aspiring candidates applying for NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2021 can refer the table below for salary details:

S No.ProgramPost Salary
1.Child HealthSTAFF NURSE-(SNCU/KMC)20,500
2.Child HealthSTAFF NURSE-NBSU20,500
3.Child HealthSTAFF NURSE-NRC20,500
4.Child HealthSTAFF NURSE-SNCU20,500
5.Community ProcessSTAFF NURSE-MHCP20,500
6.Maternal HealthSTAFF NURSE20,013
7.National ProgramSTAFF NURSE20,000
8.NUHMSTAFF NURSE/UPHC19,101
9.NUHMSTAFF NURSE/UCHC19,101

NHM UP Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022 – FAQ’S

Q1. How many vacancies have been released for NHM UP Recruitment 2021?

Ans. A total of 2445 vacancies are released for NHM UP Recruitment 2021 for the post of Staff Nurse on contract basis.

Q2. What is the starting date of online application for NHM UP Recruitment 2021?

Ans. The starting date of online application for NHM UP Recruitment 2021 is 21st October 2021.

Q3. What is the last date of submitting online application for NHM UP Recruitment 2021?

Ans. The last date of submitting online application for NHM UP Recruitment 2021 is 10th November 2021.

Q4. How to apply online for NHM UP Recruitment 2021?

Ans. Candidates can visit the official website or click on the link given in this article. Follow the steps to complete registration and application process.

What we serve on Indiajobdekho
India's experienced a strong demand for government employment for many decades. Despite the broad range of benefits that these include, people choose government employment as their career choice. 'Sarkari Naukri' is a nationwide vision for millions and only a few people are lucky enough to land up with these work. Citizens seem assured that they will get a place at the Sarkari or Government.

State workers hold the kind of prestige that private labor does not produce. These also provide lifetime job security and so they are preferred by a number of young people. To enter a government job requires that a individual pass several levels of testing. Can include a written examination, an interview and even occasionally a physical examination. This is thorough analysis, So millions of people appear to be in a lucrative state role for these studies.

Exams for Government Jobs
Sarkari or policy assessments are conducted for various roles in the state as well as in central government. Government positions have different classes, and applicants may apply for one of these categories, based on their qualifications. Class A consists mainly of management positions and is considered to be the highest level of employment. Class B is for Officers of the Gazette. Someone has to take the UPSC test to clear up the Group B test. Many of Group B seats are filled by promotions, so the exam leaves only few seats to join. Section C and D are non-supervisory positions for the civil servants.

Sarkari Results
All details on Sarkari and Rojgar 's performance can be found at Indiajobdekho.com. Logging in to Indiajobdekho.com and finding out what you'd like to learn about most government exams is now fast.

State Level Exams
State governments perform a number of examinations, and the Sarkari Test Data can be found online for all of these examinations. Sarkari results for all government work exams carried out by the state of Bihar in Bihar. Likewise, for all Jharkhand state exams, sarkari data for the Sarkari Result in Jharkhand can be searched online. The result of UP Sarkari is one of India's most popular online searches, despite the high demand for government jobs in the state of U.P.

Get Access to Detailed Information
Indiajobdekho.com is a one-stop destination for all queries concerning Sarkari results. It has a list of all government reports which can be viewed as ties. When you click on the names or links of these tests, the website will give you detailed information about the relevant test. It includes the timing of the test, the entry card information, the number of seats offered, Type of application, dates of the Sarkari test, etc.

Online Application Process
Application for any government work online is simple now. Many of the posts also provide for the submission of scanned copies of the identity documents. The Internet has made applying for such jobs very easy, which were once considered a daunting process. The result form for Sarkari online can be found at Indiajobdekho.com. One must appear for the examination after applying for the examination and wait for the outcome of the Sarkari test. Some of the assessments have several stages, and one must therefore be prepared for all levels.
If it's Sarkari news or Sarkari Naukri 's tests, most applicants are aware of all of the reality. Smartphones can be used only for applying and living the dream of entering a government work.

Employment News
The Jobs Newspaper (English edition) and the Hindi / Urdu version of Rozgar Samachar are published each week by the Government of India. The Government Employment News Paper contains the latest Update on Vacancies Recruitment for Central / State Governments and Public Sector Companies. The newspaper on work is also valuable for job-searchers and freshers in government.On this page Indiajobdekho shows the list of top government jobs and upcoming employees in the employment news article that week. Indian nationals get information about government jobs from this blog, both current and upcoming.