May 18, 2022

Jobs | Search Jobs In India, Freshers Jobs Online, Job Vacancy, Latest Job Openings, Govt Jobs, Recruitment | Indiajobdekho.com

Indiajobdekho provides Government Jobs in India, sarkariresult, sarkariexam update, latest govt jobs notification, naukri dekho, freejobalert, online form, sarkari naukri, sarkarijob, List of latest Govt Jobs in India, Job Vacancies India, admit card, university result, admit card, Job Dekho, India Jobs

NVS Recruitment 2022

IIM Amritsar Recruitment 2021

IIM Amritsar Recruitment 2021

NVS Recruitment 2022: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released a notification for recruitment to the post of Assistant Commissioner, Female Staff Nurse, Assistant Section Officer, Audit Assistant, Junior Translation Officer, Junior Engineer (Civil), Stenographer, Computer Operator, Catering Assistant, Junior Secretariat Assistant (RO Cadre), Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Cadre), Electrician cum Plumber, Lab Attendant, Mess Helper and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) on navodaya.gov.in.

NVS Recruitment 2022- Overview

The candidates must go through the table below to have an overall idea of the NVS Recruitment 2022

NVS Recruitment 2022
Organization NameNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Post NameVarious Non Teaching Posts
Vacancies1925
Application Starts12th January 2022
Last Date to Submit Application10th February 2022
Mode Of ApplicationOnline
CategoryGovt. Jobs
Official Websitewww.navodaya.gov.in

NVS Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

The Official Notification for the NVS Recruitment 2022 has already been released on its official website @navodaya.gov.in. The interested candidates can download the detailed notification mentioning all the details regarding eligibility criteria, the application process, and much more regarding NVS Recruitment 2022.

NVS Patna Non-Teaching Notification 2021

NVS Recruitment 2022: Important Dates

All the important dates from the release of official notification for NVS Recruitment 2022 till the date of final result has been given below for the reference purpose to the candidates.

EventsDates
Notification Release Date12th January 2022
Starting Date for Application submission12th January 2022
Last Date for Application submission10th February 2022
Exam Date9th- 11th March 2022
Final Result DateTo be announced

NVS Non-Teaching Post Vacancy 2022

A total of 1925 vacancies are available under Group A, Group B, and Group C Categories. Aspirants can check more details on NVS Non-Teaching Recruitment 2022 such as vacancy details, qualification, age limit, and other details in below table.

NVS Non-Teaching Vacancy 2022
Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A0300101005
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02000002
Female Staff Nurse352207120682
Assistant Section Officer ASO060101010110
Audit Assistant030101050111
Junior Translation Officer030100004
Junior Engineer Civil01000001
Stenographer10060303022
Computer Operator0201010004
Catering Assistant372308130687
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO04020100108
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346622
Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020273
Lab Attendant5938142110142
Mess Helper257169629447629
Multi Tasking Staff MTS140502010123

NVS Online Application Link

The interested and eligible candidates who are willing to apply for the above mentioned various posts have to apply online for the same by click on the link below or directly visiting the official website @navodaya.gov.in for the NVS Recruitment 2022 from the official website.

How to apply online for NVS Recruitment 2022?

Given below are the steps to apply online for NVS Recruitment 2022

  1. Before starting, please have the correct email ID and mobile number for communication purposes and keep the documents ready like ID proof, age, educational qualification, resume, if any experience etc.
  2. Visit the Official Website @navodaya.gov.in or click on the direct link above in the article
  3. Click on Navodaya Vidyalaya Notification For contract appointment.
  4. Fill in all the required details in NVS Online Application Form.
  5. Upload the Scanned Copies of necessary certificates/documents along with your recent Photograph (If Applicable).
  6. Pay the Application Fee as per your Category. (If applicable only)
  7. At last click on submit button to complete NVS Recruitment 2022 Process.
  8. Capture the Application Number or Request number for further reference.

Application Fee

There is no application Fees for SC,ST and PH candidates. The application fees paid only through the online mode.

Post NameFees
Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)1500
Female Staff Nurse1200
 Lab Attendant, Mess Helper, Multi Tasking Staff750
All Other Posts1000
SC / ST / PH0

NVS Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

The candidates interested for NVS Non-Teaching posts must fulfill the required eligibility criteria as mentioned below table.

NVS Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria
Post NameAge LimitEducation Qualification
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A)45Master Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with Experience.
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)45Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 8 Year Experience.
Female Staff Nurse3510+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Nursing.
Assistant Section Officer ASO18-30Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Audit Assistant18-30Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
Junior Translation Officer35Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of an examination at the Degree level
Junior Engineer Civil35Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering
Stenographer18-2710+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and English Typing Speed 40 WPM OR Shorthand Speed 60 WPM and Hindi Typing Speed 30 WPM
Computer Operator35Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma.
Catering Assistant35Class 10 High School with Diploma in Catering OR 10+2 Intermediate with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and 1 Year Experience.
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO18-2710+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre18-2710+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi
Electrician Cum Plumber18-40Class 10 High School with ITI Certificate in Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing and 2 Year Experience.
Lab Attendant18-30Class 10 High School with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream.
Mess Helper18-30Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India
Multi Tasking Staff MTS18-30Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India

NVS Recruitment 2022 Salary

The details about salary for all Non teaching post is given in the below table,

NVS Recruitment 2022 Salary
Post NameSalary
Assistant Commissioner (Group-ALevel-12 (Rs. 78800-209200) in the Pay Matrix
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)Level-11 (Rs. 67700-208700) in the Pay Matrix
Female Staff NurseLevel-7 (Rs. 49900-142400) in the Pay Matrix
Assistant Section Officer ASOLevel-6 (Rs. 35400-112400) in the Pay Matrix
Audit AssistantLevel-6 (Rs. 35400-112400) in the Pay Matrix
Junior Translation OfficerLevel-6 (Rs. 35400-112400) in the Pay Matrix
Junior Engineer CivilLevel-5 (Rs. 29200-92300) in the Pay Matrix
StenographerLevel-4 (Rs. 25500-81100) in the Pay Matrix
Computer OperatorLevel-4 (Rs. 25500-81100) in the Pay Matrix
Catering AssistantLevel-4 (Rs. 25500-81100) in the Pay Matrix.
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / ROLevel-2 (Rs. 19900-63200) in the Pay Matrix
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV CadreLevel-2 (Rs. 19900-63200) in the Pay Matrix
Electrician Cum PlumberLevel-2 (Rs. 19900-63200) in the Pay Matrix
Lab AttendantLevel-1 (Rs. 18000-56900) in the Pay Matrix
Mess HelperLevel-1 (Rs. 18000-56900) in the Pay Matrix
Multi Tasking Staff MTSLevel-1 (Rs. 18000-56900) in the Pay Matrix

NVS Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The Selection Process for Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Recruitment 2022 includes the following Stages for all the posts in the notification:

  1. Computer Based Test (CBT)
  2. Interview (only for the post of Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner (Admn) & Junior Engineer (Civil)
  3. Skill Test (if required)
  4. Document Verification
  5. Medical Examination
NVS Recruitment 2022 Selection process
Post NameSelection Process
Assistant Commissioner (Group-ACBT & Interview
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)CBT & Interview
Female Staff NurseCBT
Assistant Section Officer ASOCBT
Audit AssistantCBT
Junior Translation OfficerCBT
Junior Engineer CivilCBT & Interview
StenographerCBT & Typing Test / Skill Test
Computer OperatorCBT
Catering AssistantCBT
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / ROCBT & Typing Test
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV CadreCBT & Typing Test
Electrician Cum PlumberCBT & Trade Test
Lab AttendantCBT
Mess HelperCBT & Skill Test
Multi Tasking Staff MTSCBT

IBPS Clerk Mains Admit Card 2021 Out- Click Here

NVS Recruitment 2022: FAQs

Q) What is the exam date of non-teaching posts for NVS recruitment 2022?

Ans.  The exam date of non-teaching posts for NVS recruitment 2022 is 9 March 2022 to 11 March 2022.

Q) What is the last date to apply for NVS Recruitment 2022?

Ans. The last date to apply for NVS Recruitment 2022 is 10th February 2022.

Q) What is the qualification for NVS MTS Posts?

Ans. The qualification for NVS MTS Posts is 10th pass.

Q) What is the official website for Applying for NVS recruitment 2022?

Ans. The official website for Applying for NVS recruitment 2022 is navodaya.gov.in.

Q) What is NVS Steno Qualification ?

Ans. The qualification for NVS Steno is 12th Passed. ×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Indiajobdekho app from play store.Previous Post

What we serve on Indiajobdekho
India's experienced a strong demand for government employment for many decades. Despite the broad range of benefits that these include, people choose government employment as their career choice. 'Sarkari Naukri' is a nationwide vision for millions and only a few people are lucky enough to land up with these work. Citizens seem assured that they will get a place at the Sarkari or Government.

State workers hold the kind of prestige that private labor does not produce. These also provide lifetime job security and so they are preferred by a number of young people. To enter a government job requires that a individual pass several levels of testing. Can include a written examination, an interview and even occasionally a physical examination. This is thorough analysis, So millions of people appear to be in a lucrative state role for these studies.

Exams for Government Jobs
Sarkari or policy assessments are conducted for various roles in the state as well as in central government. Government positions have different classes, and applicants may apply for one of these categories, based on their qualifications. Class A consists mainly of management positions and is considered to be the highest level of employment. Class B is for Officers of the Gazette. Someone has to take the UPSC test to clear up the Group B test. Many of Group B seats are filled by promotions, so the exam leaves only few seats to join. Section C and D are non-supervisory positions for the civil servants.

Sarkari Results
All details on Sarkari and Rojgar 's performance can be found at Indiajobdekho.com. Logging in to Indiajobdekho.com and finding out what you'd like to learn about most government exams is now fast.

State Level Exams
State governments perform a number of examinations, and the Sarkari Test Data can be found online for all of these examinations. Sarkari results for all government work exams carried out by the state of Bihar in Bihar. Likewise, for all Jharkhand state exams, sarkari data for the Sarkari Result in Jharkhand can be searched online. The result of UP Sarkari is one of India's most popular online searches, despite the high demand for government jobs in the state of U.P.

Get Access to Detailed Information
Indiajobdekho.com is a one-stop destination for all queries concerning Sarkari results. It has a list of all government reports which can be viewed as ties. When you click on the names or links of these tests, the website will give you detailed information about the relevant test. It includes the timing of the test, the entry card information, the number of seats offered, Type of application, dates of the Sarkari test, etc.

Online Application Process
Application for any government work online is simple now. Many of the posts also provide for the submission of scanned copies of the identity documents. The Internet has made applying for such jobs very easy, which were once considered a daunting process. The result form for Sarkari online can be found at Indiajobdekho.com. One must appear for the examination after applying for the examination and wait for the outcome of the Sarkari test. Some of the assessments have several stages, and one must therefore be prepared for all levels.
If it's Sarkari news or Sarkari Naukri 's tests, most applicants are aware of all of the reality. Smartphones can be used only for applying and living the dream of entering a government work.

Employment News
The Jobs Newspaper (English edition) and the Hindi / Urdu version of Rozgar Samachar are published each week by the Government of India. The Government Employment News Paper contains the latest Update on Vacancies Recruitment for Central / State Governments and Public Sector Companies. The newspaper on work is also valuable for job-searchers and freshers in government.On this page Indiajobdekho shows the list of top government jobs and upcoming employees in the employment news article that week. Indian nationals get information about government jobs from this blog, both current and upcoming.