December 3, 2022

Jobs | Search Jobs In India, Freshers Jobs Online, Job Vacancy, Latest Job Openings, Govt Jobs, Recruitment | Indiajobdekho.com

Indiajobdekho provides Government Jobs in India, sarkariresult, sarkariexam update, latest govt jobs notification, naukri dekho, freejobalert, online form, sarkari naukri, sarkarijob, List of latest Govt Jobs in India, Job Vacancies India, admit card, university result, admit card, Job Dekho, India Jobs

SBI Apprentice Recruitment

SBI Apprentice Recruitment

SBI Apprentice Recruitment

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2022 – SBI Apprentice Jobs 2022 – 6100 Posts, Salary, Application Form @ sbi.co.in: Hello Guys! The officials of the SBI have released an SBI Apprentice Jobs 2022 Notification. Candidates who are searching for Apprentices Jobs can check out this latest SBI Apprentice Job Openings 2022. As per the notification, the SBI Apprentice Job Vacancy count is 6100 posts. Aspirants who have completed their Graduation can apply for the SBI Apprentice Jobs 2022. And candidates who are interested and eligible to apply to have to submit their online SBI Apprentice Application Form on or before 2022.

Furthermore, with the help of this article, you guys can have complete details about SBI Apprentice Jobs 2022. Details like SBI Apprentice Stipend, Training period duration, Vacancies, Application Form details, Age Limit, and other such important details have been detailedly presented in this article. Read this entire article, and if eligible do utilize this wonderful opportunity that came your way.

Exam Conducting AuthorityState Bank of India (SBI)
Name of RecruitmentSBI Apprentice 2022
Vacancies6100
SBI Apprentice Apply Online Begins
SBI Apprentice Apply Online Ends
Selection ProcessWritten Test & Test of Local Language
Job LocationVarious States
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in

SBI Apprentice 2022 Vacancies

A total of 6100 posts have been released for the Apprentices for various states. The candidates who were eagerly waiting for the recruitment can apply for the recruitment after confirming their eligibility criteria for the vacancies. Check State-wise and category-wise vacancy details for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021.

SNoState/UTTotalSCSTOBCEWSUR
1Gujarat8005612021680328
2Andhra Pradesh1001607271040
3Karnataka2003214542080
4Madhya Pradesh751115110731
5Chhattisgarh750924040731
6West Bengal7151643515771288
7Andaman Nicobar Island10020107
8Sikkim250105060211
9Odisha40064884840160
10Himachal Pradesh2005008402082
11Haryana15028401567
12Jammu & Kashmir1000811271044
13UT Chandigarh2504060213
14Ladakh1001020106
15Punjab3651057636148
16Tamil Nadu9017240940
17Pondicherry1001020106
18Goa500106090529
19Uttarakhand1252203161272
20Telangana1252008331252
21Rajasthan6501108413065261
22Kerala7507200741
23Uttar Pradesh8751830823687361
24Maharashtra375373310137167
25Arunachal Pradesh20090209
26Assam25017306725111
27Manipur2006020210
28Meghalaya5022022521
29Mizoram2009010208
30Nagaland20090209
31Tripura2003060209
32Bihar5008130524
33Jharkhand250306030211
Total610097756713756042577

SBI Apprentice 2022 Eligibility Criteria

The candidates applying for the written exam must read the detailed SBI Apprentice eligibility criteria as notified in the notification. The updated SBI Apprentice Exam Pattern and Selection Process mentioned below will be helpful for you in making a definite strategy for yourself.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 20 years
  • Maximum Age: 28 years

*Note: Maximum age indicated is for unreserved candidates. Relaxation in upper age limit is applicable as per Government of India guidelines for SC/ST/OBC/PWD candidates.
Educational Qualifications (as of 31/10/2020)

The candidate must have completed the graduation from a recognized University/ Institute

Note: Only “person with benchmark disability” would be eligible for reservation with not less than 40% of a specified disability where specified disability has not been denied in measurable terms and includes a person with a disability where specified disability has been defined in measurable terms, as certified by the certifying authority.

A person who wants to avail the benefit of reservation will have to submit the latest Disability Certificate, on prescribed format, issued by Medical Authority or any other notified Competent Authority (Certifying Authority) in the District of the applicant’s residence as mentioned in the proof of residence in the application. The certificate should be dated on or before the last date of registration of the application

SBI Apprentice 2022: Selection Procedure

Selection for engagement of SBI Apprentice 2022 would be done on the basis of two stages as follows-

i) Online Written Test

ii) Test of Local Language.
SBI Apprentice 2022: Exam Pattern

SBI will conduct only one online exam to make a selection of suitable candidates for SBI Apprentice. SBI Apprentice Exam Pattern and details are provided below.

  • All the questions will be Objective Type MCQs
  • Questions will be bilingual i.e. English and Hindi
  • There will be negative marking, for every incorrect answer 1/4th of marks assigned to the question will be deducted
  • There will be no penalty for unanswered questions
  • The question paper will be divided into 4 parts, each containing 25 questions for 25 marks
  • You will get 15 minutes for each section and the total duration of the exam will be 1 hour

Candidates who qualify for the online exam will have to appear for the Local Language Test, however, the candidates who have studied the local language at class 10th or 12th level will be exempted from the Local Language Test.

SBI Apprentice 2022: Syllabus

The candidates who will be applying for SBI Apprentice 2021 must prepare as per the updated syllabus released by the State Bank of India. Click the download link to know the complete SBI Apprentice Syllabus 2021 and begin with your preparation.

How To Apply Online For SBI Apprentice 2022?

Below are the steps to follow for successfully filling the SBI Apprentice online application form on the official website.

  • Visit SBI official website or click on the direct link provided below
  • Click on the “careers” tab, a new page will appear
  • Click on “Current Openings” under the “Join SBI” tab
  • A list of current recruitments will open and then Click on “ENGAGEMENT OF APPRENTICES IN SBI UNDER THE APPRENTICES ACT, 1961”
  • Click on the “Apply Online” link
  • You will be redirected to the application page
  • Click on the “Click here for New Registration” link
  • Important instructions will open
  • Click on “Continue”
  • Enter and confirm your basic details asked in the registration form.
  • Enter the security code
  • Click on the “Save & Next” button.
  • Then upload a scanned copy of your photograph and your signature as per the requirements. Click on the “Next” button
  • Select your preferred options for the details asked in the form. and click on “Validate your details”
  • After clicking on “Validate your Details” a preview page will open, check all your details and accept the declaration by clicking on the checkbox against “I Agree”
  • Click on “Final Submit” and take a printout of the application form.

Documents / Details Needed For SBI Apprentice Registration

The following details/ documents will be required to complete the SBI Apprentice application form.

  • Mobile number
  • Email id
  • Scanned copy of a photograph
  • Scanned copy of the signature

You will also need the below-mentioned documents at the time of the document verification process

  • Caste certificate (if applicable)
  • Disability certificate (if applicable)
  • Educational certificates
  • Aadhaar card (except for North Eastern state’s candidates)

SBI Apprentice 2022: Salary Structure

The candidates who get selected for the SBI Apprentice with the stipend of Rs.15000/- per month. The apprentices are not eligible for any other allowances/ benefits.

Duration Of Apprenticeship for SBI Apprentice 2022

Selection of candidates will be made for a period of one year on the post of SBI Apprentice in 2022. The bank is not obligated to offer full-time employment to the Apprentices after the expiry of the Apprenticeship period. After completion of three years from the date of appointment, apprentices will be relieved from their post.

SBI Apprentice Recruitment Admit Card 2022

The SBI Apprentice Admit Card 2021 will be released by the officials around 10 days before the exam date. The exam has been scheduled to be held in August 2021. Stay updated with us for the latest information about the recruitment.

Recent Bank JobsBank Recruitment 2022
Union Bank of India Recruitment 2022 – 1 VacanciesApply Now
Yes Bank Current Job Opening 2022Apply Now
Bandhan Bank Recruitment 2022Apply Now
ICICI Bank Recruitment 2022Apply Now
IndusInd Bank Recruitment 2022 – 5 VacanciesApply Now
Axis Bank Recruitment 2022Apply Now
HDFC Bank 12000 Freshers Batch 3 Recruitment 2022 – 12000 VacanciesApply Now
SBI PO 2022Apply Now
NABARD Assistant Manager Recruitment 2022 – 154 VacanciesApply Now
IOCL Recruitment 2022Apply Now
Axis Bank Recruitment 2022 – 3696 VacanciesApply Now
Kotak Mahindra Bank Recruitment 2022Apply Now
Kerala Bank Recruitment 2022 – 5 VacanciesApply Now
Bank of Baroda – 30 VacanciesApply Now
Bank of Baroda PO – 600+ VacanciesApply Now
Bank Jobs Vacancies – 280 VacanciesApply Now
UBI Recruitment 2022 – 1 VacanciesApply Now
CitiBank Recruitment 2022 Current Job OpeningsApply Now
Upcoming Bank Jobs in India – 8000+ VacanciesApply Now
PCARD Bank Recruitment 2022 – 48 VacanciesApply Now
Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2022Apply Now
OSCB Banking Assistant Recruitment 2022 – 786 VacanciesApply Now

What we serve on Indiajobdekho
India's experienced a strong demand for government employment for many decades. Despite the broad range of benefits that these include, people choose government employment as their career choice. 'Sarkari Naukri' is a nationwide vision for millions and only a few people are lucky enough to land up with these work. Citizens seem assured that they will get a place at the Sarkari or Government.

State workers hold the kind of prestige that private labor does not produce. These also provide lifetime job security and so they are preferred by a number of young people. To enter a government job requires that a individual pass several levels of testing. Can include a written examination, an interview and even occasionally a physical examination. This is thorough analysis, So millions of people appear to be in a lucrative state role for these studies.

Exams for Government Jobs
Sarkari or policy assessments are conducted for various roles in the state as well as in central government. Government positions have different classes, and applicants may apply for one of these categories, based on their qualifications. Class A consists mainly of management positions and is considered to be the highest level of employment. Class B is for Officers of the Gazette. Someone has to take the UPSC test to clear up the Group B test. Many of Group B seats are filled by promotions, so the exam leaves only few seats to join. Section C and D are non-supervisory positions for the civil servants.

Sarkari Results
All details on Sarkari and Rojgar 's performance can be found at Indiajobdekho.com. Logging in to Indiajobdekho.com and finding out what you'd like to learn about most government exams is now fast.

State Level Exams
State governments perform a number of examinations, and the Sarkari Test Data can be found online for all of these examinations. Sarkari results for all government work exams carried out by the state of Bihar in Bihar. Likewise, for all Jharkhand state exams, sarkari data for the Sarkari Result in Jharkhand can be searched online. The result of UP Sarkari is one of India's most popular online searches, despite the high demand for government jobs in the state of U.P.

Get Access to Detailed Information
Indiajobdekho.com is a one-stop destination for all queries concerning Sarkari results. It has a list of all government reports which can be viewed as ties. When you click on the names or links of these tests, the website will give you detailed information about the relevant test. It includes the timing of the test, the entry card information, the number of seats offered, Type of application, dates of the Sarkari test, etc.

Online Application Process
Application for any government work online is simple now. Many of the posts also provide for the submission of scanned copies of the identity documents. The Internet has made applying for such jobs very easy, which were once considered a daunting process. The result form for Sarkari online can be found at Indiajobdekho.com. One must appear for the examination after applying for the examination and wait for the outcome of the Sarkari test. Some of the assessments have several stages, and one must therefore be prepared for all levels.
If it's Sarkari news or Sarkari Naukri 's tests, most applicants are aware of all of the reality. Smartphones can be used only for applying and living the dream of entering a government work.

Employment News
The Jobs Newspaper (English edition) and the Hindi / Urdu version of Rozgar Samachar are published each week by the Government of India. The Government Employment News Paper contains the latest Update on Vacancies Recruitment for Central / State Governments and Public Sector Companies. The newspaper on work is also valuable for job-searchers and freshers in government.On this page Indiajobdekho shows the list of top government jobs and upcoming employees in the employment news article that week. Indian nationals get information about government jobs from this blog, both current and upcoming.